Is BYBLOS, LEBNI PASTEURIZED KEFIR CHEESE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose reduced nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
lactose reduced nonfat milk
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
cream
nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE REDUCED NONFAT MILK, ENZYMES.
Check BYBLOS, LEBNI PASTEURIZED KEFIR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BYBLOS, LEBNI PASTEURIZED KEFIR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


