Is Byrne Dairy 4% Milkfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- carbon dioxide
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Whey, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate And Carbon Dioxide (To Preserve Freshness), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Enzyme
Check Byrne Dairy 4% Milkfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byrne Dairy 4% Milkfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Byrne Dairy 4% Milkfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


