Is Byrne Hollow Farm Non Fat Vanilla Greek Yoghurt, 32oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured, Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidolphilus, Bifidus, L, Casei)
Check Byrne Hollow Farm Non Fat Vanilla Greek Yoghurt, 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byrne Hollow Farm Non Fat Vanilla Greek Yoghurt, 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Byrne Hollow Farm Non Fat Vanilla Greek Yoghurt, 32oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


