Is Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Jalapeno Chillies (11%), Coriander (9%), Mango, Green Chillies, Coconut, Food Acid (260), Salt, Spices, Lime Juice, Vegetable Gum (415).
Check Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
MILD GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD, GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA
HATCH Sauce Enchilada Gluten Free Green Chile Mild Can - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


