Is Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- may be present fish
- 415
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Jalapeno Chillies (11%), Coriander (9%), Mango, Green Chillies, Coconut, Food Acid (260), Salt, Spices, Lime Juice, Vegetable Gum (415).
Check Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
MILD GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD, GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA
HATCH Sauce Enchilada Gluten Free Green Chile Mild Can - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


