Is Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- may be present fish
may be present fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Jalapeno Chillies (11%), Coriander (9%), Mango, Green Chillies, Coconut, Food Acid (260), Salt, Spices, Lime Juice, Vegetable Gum (415).
Check Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
MILD GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD, GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA
HATCH Sauce Enchilada Gluten Free Green Chile Mild Can - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


