Is Byron Bay Cookies Gluten Free Dotty Cookie Bites 100g Dairy Free?

Description
Small, speckled bite-sized cookies deliver a sweet, nostalgic flavor with a crisp exterior and tender, slightly chewy center, making them convenient for snacking, lunchboxes, or pairing with hot drinks. Customer feedback often notes consistent portability and crowd-pleasing taste, with occasional comments about variable size or texture across batches and packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- milk compound chocolate sugar
- milk
- butter
- milk solids
- milk compound chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, speckled bite-sized cookies deliver a sweet, nostalgic flavor with a crisp exterior and tender, slightly chewy center, making them convenient for snacking, lunchboxes, or pairing with hot drinks. Customer feedback often notes consistent portability and crowd-pleasing taste, with occasional comments about variable size or texture across batches and packaging.
Ingredients
milk compound chocolate (28%) (sugar, vegetable fat soy lecithin, 492, milk solids, cocoa powder, emulsifiers soy lecithin, 476, flavour, salt), gluten free flour (rice flour, modified tapioca starch 1412, maize starch, soy flour, emulsifier soy lecithin, thickeners xanthan gum, guar gum, 464), butter (milk), confectionary (8%) (milk compound chocolate sugar, vegetable oil, milk solids, cocoa powder, emulsifiers soy lecithin, 476, 492, sugar, corn starch, glazing agents 414, 903, natural colours spirulina extract, beta carotene, red beetroot powder, black carrot extract), sugar, soy flour, egg, humectant (rice syrup, grape juice, vegetable fibre), maize starch, skim milk powder, xanthan gum, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt, natural vanilla flavour.
Check Byron Bay Cookies Gluten Free Dotty Cookie Bites 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byron Bay Cookies Gluten Free Dotty Cookie Bites 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Drizzilicious Cookies & Cream Bites
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
NABISCO NUTTER BUTTER LUNCHBOX COOKIES BITES 1X1 OZ
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Where to buy
Byron Bay Cookies Gluten Free Dotty Cookie Bites 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


