Is Byron Bay Cookies Gluten Free Dotty Cookie Bites 100g Lactose Free?

Description
Small, speckled bite-sized cookies deliver a sweet, nostalgic flavor with a crisp exterior and tender, slightly chewy center, making them convenient for snacking, lunchboxes, or pairing with hot drinks. Customer feedback often notes consistent portability and crowd-pleasing taste, with occasional comments about variable size or texture across batches and packaging.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk solids
- butter
- milk compound chocolate sugar
- milk compound chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, speckled bite-sized cookies deliver a sweet, nostalgic flavor with a crisp exterior and tender, slightly chewy center, making them convenient for snacking, lunchboxes, or pairing with hot drinks. Customer feedback often notes consistent portability and crowd-pleasing taste, with occasional comments about variable size or texture across batches and packaging.
Ingredients
milk compound chocolate (28%) (sugar, vegetable fat soy lecithin, 492, milk solids, cocoa powder, emulsifiers soy lecithin, 476, flavour, salt), gluten free flour (rice flour, modified tapioca starch 1412, maize starch, soy flour, emulsifier soy lecithin, thickeners xanthan gum, guar gum, 464), butter (milk), confectionary (8%) (milk compound chocolate sugar, vegetable oil, milk solids, cocoa powder, emulsifiers soy lecithin, 476, 492, sugar, corn starch, glazing agents 414, 903, natural colours spirulina extract, beta carotene, red beetroot powder, black carrot extract), sugar, soy flour, egg, humectant (rice syrup, grape juice, vegetable fibre), maize starch, skim milk powder, xanthan gum, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt, natural vanilla flavour.
Check Byron Bay Cookies Gluten Free Dotty Cookie Bites 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byron Bay Cookies Gluten Free Dotty Cookie Bites 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Drizzilicious Cookies & Cream Bites
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
NABISCO NUTTER BUTTER LUNCHBOX COOKIES BITES 1X1 OZ
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Where to buy
Byron Bay Cookies Gluten Free Dotty Cookie Bites 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


