Is Byron Bay Macadamia Muesli Protein Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, peanut butter (peanuts, coconut oil), organic coconut, sunflower kernels, honey, pepitas, macadamia nuts, hemp protein powder (hemp seeds), linseed, cinnamon, inulin (chicory root). Contains: Almonds, peanuts, macadamias.
Check Byron Bay Macadamia Muesli Protein Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byron Bay Macadamia Muesli Protein Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Millville Protein Crunch Granola Oats N Dark Chocolate
ALOHA VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, 1.9 OZ
Think High Protein Bars - Creamy Peanut Butter, Brownie Crunch
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count
Kashi GO Protein Cereal, 10g Protein, 10g Fiber, Mixed Berry Crunch, 17.7oz Box (1 Box)
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


