Is Byron Beef Jerky Smokey 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- australian grass fed beef 89
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Australian Grass Fed Beef 89%, Spice Mix (Coriander Seed, Murray River Salt, Beef Stock, Black Pepper), Teriyaki Seasoning (Sesame), Tamari (Soy), Raw Sugar, Maple Crystal, Caramel (0.5%), Worcestershire Sauce, Vinegar, Woodsmoke (.08%)
Check Byron Beef Jerky Smokey 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byron Beef Jerky Smokey 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Byron Beef Jerky Smokey 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried


