Is C2O Pure Coconut Water, Coconut Water Hydration Pack, 10.5 fl oz, 8 Pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water

coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT WATER, LESS THAN 1% SUGAR*. *based on total volume per serving

Check C2O Pure Coconut Water, Coconut Water Hydration Pack, 10.5 fl oz, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

C2O Pure Coconut Water, Coconut Water Hydration Pack, 10.5 fl oz, 8 Pack is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartGiant EagleCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? C2O Pure Coconut Water, Coconut Water Hydration Pack, 10.5 fl oz, 8 Pack | Spoonful