Is C4 Cereal Kill Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- vitamin b12
- beta-alanine
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Carnosyn® Beta-alanine, Citric Acid, Betapower® Betaine Anhydrous, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, Caffeine Anhydrous, Acesulfame Potassium, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check C4 Cereal Kill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 Cereal Kill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


