Is C4 Extreme Explosive Pre-Workout Performance 60 Icy Blye Razz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • calcium silicate
  • N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
  • other natural flavors
  • carnosyn beta alanine

calcium silicate

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CarnoSyn Beta Alanine, Citrulline Nitrate (as NitraMax (NO3-C), Creatine Nitrate (NO3-T), Caffeine (as Caffeine Anhydrous), N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Huperzine A (From Toothed Clubmoss (Huperzia Serrata) Aerial Parts Extract). Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Spirulina Extract (Color).

Check C4 Extreme Explosive Pre-Workout Performance 60 Icy Blye Razz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie