Is Bloom high energy pre-workout Sour Peach Ring Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • calcium silicate
  • natural flavors
  • beta alanine
  • L-tyrosine
  • +1 more

calcium silicate

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors
beta alanine
L-tyrosine

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid) 100 mg, Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride) 35 mg, Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin) 30 mcg, Sodium (as sodium chloride) 70 mg, Performance Blend 4.88 g: L-Citrulline Malate, L-Citrulline, Beta Alanine, Beet Root Extract (Beta vulgaris), Clean Energy & Focus Blend 1.26 g: L-Tyrosine, Green Tea Leaf Extract (220mg caffeine), L-Theanine, Rhodiola Root Extract (Rhodiola rosea), Asian Ginseng Root Powder (Panax ginseng), Toothed Clubmoss Whole Plant Extract (Huperzia serrata), Black Pepper Fruit Extract 4 mg, Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, and Sucralose.

Check Bloom high energy pre-workout Sour Peach Ring against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Pouch, Powder

Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
DrinkingPre-WorkoutMeal Prep