Is Bloom high energy pre-workout Sour Peach Ring Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • calcium silicate
  • beta alanine
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin b12

calcium silicate

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

beta alanine
natural flavors
vitamin b12

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid) 100 mg, Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride) 35 mg, Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin) 30 mcg, Sodium (as sodium chloride) 70 mg, Performance Blend 4.88 g: L-Citrulline Malate, L-Citrulline, Beta Alanine, Beet Root Extract (Beta vulgaris), Clean Energy & Focus Blend 1.26 g: L-Tyrosine, Green Tea Leaf Extract (220mg caffeine), L-Theanine, Rhodiola Root Extract (Rhodiola rosea), Asian Ginseng Root Powder (Panax ginseng), Toothed Clubmoss Whole Plant Extract (Huperzia serrata), Black Pepper Fruit Extract 4 mg, Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, and Sucralose.

Check Bloom high energy pre-workout Sour Peach Ring against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Pouch, Powder

Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
DrinkingPre-WorkoutMeal Prep
Vegan? Bloom high energy pre-workout Sour Peach Ring | Spoonful