Is C4 Ripped sport Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural & artificial flavours

natural & artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural & Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium, FD&C Red #40. Ingrédients non médicinaux: arômes naturels et artificiels, acide citrique, dioxyde de sum, silicate de calcium, polydextrose, sucralose, acide DL-malique, acésulfame-K, rouge no 40 F.C.F Natural Alternatives International (NA) is the owner of patents as listed on Made in the USA using strategically sourced domestic and imported Ingredients and components Fait aux EU en utilisant des ingrédients et des composes domestiques et impories de sources stratégiques www.camosyn.com and registered trademark Carnobyne Cellucore, CA and the logo are trademarks of Camosyn NTAINS: Milk Contient: lait Based on sales of all C4 brand products the USA. from 2014 to present imported/

Check C4 Ripped sport against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go