Is Cabana Limeade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Lemon Juice (water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavour, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate For Colour, Gum Arabic.
Check Cabana Limeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabana Limeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Poppi Cherry Limeade
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
True Lemon Limeade Watermelon Drink Mix, 1.06 Oz., 10 Count
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


