Is Cabela's Open Season Spice Blends Jerky-Making Kit Maple Jalapeno 340g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS *, SPICES, MAPLE SYRUP *, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. *DRIED. CONTAINS: SOY. (CURE): SALT, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE (0.63%), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING).
Check Cabela's Open Season Spice Blends Jerky-Making Kit Maple Jalapeno 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabela's Open Season Spice Blends Jerky-Making Kit Maple Jalapeno 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
GranulePowder
Commonly used for
MarinadingSnackingMeal Prep


