Is Cabico 6 Apple Rounds Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- soya lecithin/e471
- natural flavour
- dextrose
soya lecithin/e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetable oils: Palm Oil/Rapeseed Oil, Water, Dextrose, Soya Flour, Barn Egg Yolk, 5% apple puree, Salt, Raising agent: E450/E500, Acidity regulator: E331/E333, Acid: Citric Acid, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin/E471, Thickening agent: Pectin, Modified Corn Starch, Preservative: E202, Wheat Starch, Natural Flavour.
Check Cabico 6 Apple Rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabico 6 Apple Rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


