Is Cablanca Goat Gouda Cheese Product of Holland Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat milk
- rennet
goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
goat milk(pasteurized), salt, starter culture, rennet (vegetable), egg white lysozyme (preservative), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Cablanca Goat Gouda Cheese Product of Holland against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cablanca Goat Gouda Cheese Product of Holland in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
ORIGINAL FLAVOR PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Cablanca Goat Gouda Cheese Product of Holland is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


