Is Cabot 1 Year White Extra Sharp Cheddar Cracker Cut - .625 LB Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
fresh pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes
Check Cabot 1 Year White Extra Sharp Cheddar Cracker Cut - .625 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabot 1 Year White Extra Sharp Cheddar Cracker Cut - .625 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices 8 Count
Cabot Creamery Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block 8 oz (Refrigerated)
Sargento® Shredded Sharp Natural Cheddar Cheese, Traditional Cut, 8 oz.
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttyButterySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


