Is Cabot 2% Strawberry Greek Style Yogurt, 2 lbs Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Pasteurized Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Bulgaricus And S, Thermophilus), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3,), Strawberry Flavoring (Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color))

Check Cabot 2% Strawberry Greek Style Yogurt, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cabot 2% Strawberry Greek Style Yogurt, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Container

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieGarnishing