Is Cabot 2% Strawberry Greek Style Yogurt, 2 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- acidophilus
- live active yogurt cultures
- lowfat yogurt
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Pasteurized Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Bulgaricus And S, Thermophilus), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3,), Strawberry Flavoring (Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color))
Check Cabot 2% Strawberry Greek Style Yogurt, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabot 2% Strawberry Greek Style Yogurt, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Cabot 2% Strawberry Greek Style Yogurt, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Container


