Is Cabot 2% Strawberry Greek Style Yogurt, 2 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- lowfat yogurt
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Pasteurized Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Bulgaricus And S, Thermophilus), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3,), Strawberry Flavoring (Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color))
Check Cabot 2% Strawberry Greek Style Yogurt, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabot 2% Strawberry Greek Style Yogurt, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Cabot 2% Strawberry Greek Style Yogurt, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Container


