Is Cabot Greek Plain Greek Style Yogurt, 3 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Bulgaricus And S, Thermophilus), Vitamins A, C, D, E
Check Cabot Greek Plain Greek Style Yogurt, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabot Greek Plain Greek Style Yogurt, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cabot Greek Plain Greek Style Yogurt, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


