Is Cabot Pepper Jack Seasoned Cheese Popcorn, Pepper Jack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NON-GMO POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR CORN OIL), CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE SALT, ENZYMES.), WHEY, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID], JALAPENO SEASONING (TAPIOCA SOLIDS, SALT, DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, JALAPENO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SUNFLOWER OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID).
Check Cabot Pepper Jack Seasoned Cheese Popcorn, Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabot Pepper Jack Seasoned Cheese Popcorn, Pepper Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


