Is Cabot Vermont Style No Fat Cottage Cheese, 1.5 lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitmain a palmitate
- enzymes
- natural flavoring
vitmain a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Grade A Whey, Grade A Lactose, Salt, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3, Vitmain A Palmitate, Milk, Cream, Enzymes, Contains: Milk, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Cabot Vermont Style No Fat Cottage Cheese, 1.5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabot Vermont Style No Fat Cottage Cheese, 1.5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cabot Vermont Style No Fat Cottage Cheese, 1.5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


