Is Cabrioni Waferpiu Chocolate Al Cacao Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil , Wheatmeal , Sugar , Whey Powder , Cocoa , Dextrose , Glucose Syrup , Potato Flour , Corn Starch , Skimmed Milk Powder , Emulsifier : Soya Lecithin , Salt , Baking Powder : Sodium Bicarbonate .
Check Cabrioni Waferpiu Chocolate Al Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabrioni Waferpiu Chocolate Al Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cabrioni Waferpiu Chocolate Al Cacao is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet


