Is CACAO, CACAO NIBS & HAZELNUTS PURE ORGANIC RAW BAR, CACAO, CACAO NIBS & HAZELNUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- hazelnut paste
- cashew
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES*, CASHEW*, CACAO NIBS*, ALMONDS*, HAZELNUT PASTE**, HAZELNUTS*, CACAO POWDER*, CACAO BUTTER*, BOURBON VANILLA*, SEA SALT.
Check CACAO, CACAO NIBS & HAZELNUTS PURE ORGANIC RAW BAR, CACAO, CACAO NIBS & HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CACAO, CACAO NIBS & HAZELNUTS PURE ORGANIC RAW BAR, CACAO, CACAO NIBS & HAZELNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


