Is CACAO CRISP COCONUT FLAKES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CACAO POWDER SUPERFOOD GRANOLA, CACAO CRISP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic virgin coconut oil
- dried unsweetened coconut
- organic coconut sugar
organic virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CACAO POWDER, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check CACAO CRISP COCONUT FLAKES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CACAO POWDER SUPERFOOD GRANOLA, CACAO CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CACAO CRISP COCONUT FLAKES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CACAO POWDER SUPERFOOD GRANOLA, CACAO CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Navitas Naturals Mayan Superfood Cacao Powder - 8 Oz
Millville Coconut Cacao Granola
WHOLE GRAIN OAT CLUSTERS, FLAX SEEDS, CRISP BROWN RICE & PUMPKIN SEEDS GRANOLA, PUMPKIN FLAX
Mikuna Choco Superfood Protein Cacao Protein Powder
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


