Is CACAO & PEANUT BUTTER SMOOTHIE BOOSTER, CACAO & PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic bee pollen
- organic honey
organic bee pollen
Dietitian noteBee pollen is a ball of flower pollen gathered and packed by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Organic Date Paste, Pecans, Organic Chia Seed, Ground Flaxseed, Organic Hemp Seed, Walnuts, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Honey, Aloe Vera, Organic Bee Pollen, Dry Vinegar, Cinnamon, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt
Check CACAO & PEANUT BUTTER SMOOTHIE BOOSTER, CACAO & PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CACAO & PEANUT BUTTER SMOOTHIE BOOSTER, CACAO & PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CACAO & PEANUT BUTTER SMOOTHIE BOOSTER, CACAO & PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


