Is Cacio E Pepe 4 Minuti Pasta Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated chicken
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
dehydrated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), DRIED CHEESE SAUCE (PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), ONION, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BLACK PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CORN MEAL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, TORULA YEAST, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), TURMERIC, GARLIC, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CELERY EXTRACT
Check Cacio E Pepe 4 Minuti Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cacio E Pepe 4 Minuti Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


