Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cacique Cilantro Lime Mexican Style Sour Cream Squeeze Bottle Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream And Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cilantro Lime Base (Water, Cilantro Lime Seasoning Blend (Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices (Including Cilantro), Onion And Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Powder (Crystalized Lime (Citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Sugar), Spice Extractive), Modified Corn Starch), Carrageenan, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (For Color)

Check Cacique Cilantro Lime Mexican Style Sour Cream Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cacique Cilantro Lime Mexican Style Sour Cream Squeeze Bottle is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BRalphsWegmansUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladGarnishing
Gluten Free? Cacique Cilantro Lime Mexican Style Sour Cream Squeeze Bottle | Spoonful