Is Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel Vegetarian?

Description
Miniature milk chocolate pieces encase soft, flowing caramel centers, combining smooth, creamy chocolate with sweet, gooey interior. Texture contrasts include firmer outer shell and viscous caramel that can ooze when bitten. Commonly used for candy dishes, trick-or-treating, party bowls, and casual snacking; reviews note gooey filling, sweetness, and occasional messiness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Miniature milk chocolate pieces encase soft, flowing caramel centers, combining smooth, creamy chocolate with sweet, gooey interior. Texture contrasts include firmer outer shell and viscous caramel that can ooze when bitten. Commonly used for candy dishes, trick-or-treating, party bowls, and casual snacking; reviews note gooey filling, sweetness, and occasional messiness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Oil, (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Almonds.
Check Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


