Is Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Miniature milk chocolate pieces encase soft, flowing caramel centers, combining smooth, creamy chocolate with sweet, gooey interior. Texture contrasts include firmer outer shell and viscous caramel that can ooze when bitten. Commonly used for candy dishes, trick-or-treating, party bowls, and casual snacking; reviews note gooey filling, sweetness, and occasional messiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Oil, (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Almonds.

Check Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BSafewayTargetWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
GooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking