Is Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel Vegan?

Description
Miniature milk chocolate pieces encase soft, flowing caramel centers, combining smooth, creamy chocolate with sweet, gooey interior. Texture contrasts include firmer outer shell and viscous caramel that can ooze when bitten. Commonly used for candy dishes, trick-or-treating, party bowls, and casual snacking; reviews note gooey filling, sweetness, and occasional messiness.
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
- natural & artificial flavor
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Miniature milk chocolate pieces encase soft, flowing caramel centers, combining smooth, creamy chocolate with sweet, gooey interior. Texture contrasts include firmer outer shell and viscous caramel that can ooze when bitten. Commonly used for candy dishes, trick-or-treating, party bowls, and casual snacking; reviews note gooey filling, sweetness, and occasional messiness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Oil, (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Almonds.
Check Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


