Is Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Miniature milk chocolate pieces encase soft, flowing caramel centers, combining smooth, creamy chocolate with sweet, gooey interior. Texture contrasts include firmer outer shell and viscous caramel that can ooze when bitten. Commonly used for candy dishes, trick-or-treating, party bowls, and casual snacking; reviews note gooey filling, sweetness, and occasional messiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Oil, (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Almonds.

Check Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BSafewayTargetWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
GooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking