Is Cadbury Baking Chocolate Melts Real Milk Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy milk chocolate discs with a mild, sweet flavor and glossy finish, designed to melt evenly for dipping, molding, drizzling, and baking. Reviewers commonly note reliable melting performance, consistent texture, ease of use, and pleasant taste, while some mention sweetness intensity and occasional clumping in high heat during use.
Why it's not dairy free
- flavours milk chocolate
- milk solids 23
- milk solids
flavours milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy milk chocolate discs with a mild, sweet flavor and glossy finish, designed to melt evenly for dipping, molding, drizzling, and baking. Reviewers commonly note reliable melting performance, consistent texture, ease of use, and pleasant taste, while some mention sweetness intensity and occasional clumping in high heat during use.
Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours <sup>*</sup> Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 75%, milk solids 23%
Check Cadbury Baking Chocolate Melts Real Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Baking Chocolate Melts Real Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Cadbury Baking Chocolate Melts Real Milk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


