Is Cadbury Baking Chocolate Melts Real Milk Vegan?

Description
Smooth, creamy milk chocolate discs with a mild, sweet flavor and glossy finish, designed to melt evenly for dipping, molding, drizzling, and baking. Reviewers commonly note reliable melting performance, consistent texture, ease of use, and pleasant taste, while some mention sweetness intensity and occasional clumping in high heat during use.
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 23
- milk solids
- flavours milk chocolate
milk solids 23
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy milk chocolate discs with a mild, sweet flavor and glossy finish, designed to melt evenly for dipping, molding, drizzling, and baking. Reviewers commonly note reliable melting performance, consistent texture, ease of use, and pleasant taste, while some mention sweetness intensity and occasional clumping in high heat during use.
Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours <sup>*</sup> Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 75%, milk solids 23%
Check Cadbury Baking Chocolate Melts Real Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Baking Chocolate Melts Real Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Cadbury Baking Chocolate Melts Real Milk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


