Is Cadbury Block Chocolate Caramel Creme Brulee | 195g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- clarified butter
- full cream milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE FAT, MILK SOLIDS, SALTED CARAMEL CHIPS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CLARIFIED BUTTER (FROM MILK), SALT, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), COLOUR (150a), FLAVOUR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, GOLDEN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476, LECITHIN), FLAVOURS, SALT, COCOA MASS, ACIDITY REGULATOR (331).
Check Cadbury Block Chocolate Caramel Creme Brulee | 195g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Block Chocolate Caramel Creme Brulee | 195g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


