Is Cadbury Boost Protein Chocolate Bar 49g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Wheat Proteins, Palm Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Whey Protein Crisps 4,5 % (Whey Product (From Milk), Tapioca Starch), Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (From Milk), Cocoa Mass, Humectant (Glycerol), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, E471), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Boost Protein Chocolate Bar 49g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Boost Protein Chocolate Bar 49g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Cadbury Boost Protein Chocolate Bar 49g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


