Is Cadbury Bournville Selection Box 4 x 100g (400g) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cocoa solids 36 % minimum
cocoa solids 36 % minimum
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bournville Dark Chocolate: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Cocoa Solids 36 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Bournville Dark Orange: Sugar, Orange Pulp, Apple Puree, Pineapple Fibres, Thickeners (E401, E341), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 36 % Minimum
Check Cadbury Bournville Selection Box 4 x 100g (400g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Bournville Selection Box 4 x 100g (400g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Bournville Selection Box 4 x 100g (400g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


