Is Cadbury Caramel Cakes 4 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried whole milk
- lactose
- salted butter
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk proteins
- milk chocolate curls
- dried whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango In Varying Proportions), Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Caramel Sauce, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Salted Butter, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Gelling Agents (Pectin, E401), Salt, (Potassium Sorbate), Flavourings), Caramel Flavour Filling, Sugar, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Emulsifier (E471)), Glucose Syrup, Icing Sugar, Maize Starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Colour (Plain Caramel), Dried Egg White, Emulsifier (E471), Flavourings), Milk Chocolate Curls, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (From Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Soya Flour, Dried Whole Egg, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Dried Whey (From Milk), Raising Agents (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Egg White, Emulsifier (E471), Milk Proteins
Check Cadbury Caramel Cakes 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Caramel Cakes 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Caramel Cakes 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


