Is Cadbury Caramel Egg Milk Chocolate Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate, sugar, milk, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, nonfat milk, lecithin, natural flavors, artificial flavor, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, contains 2% or less of :, salt, sodium carbonate

Check Cadbury Caramel Egg Milk Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Caramel Egg Milk Chocolate Candy is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsCentral Market

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go