Is Cadbury® Caramello® Candy Bar 2.7 Oz. Wrapper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Cadbury® Caramello® Candy Bar 2.7 Oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury® Caramello® Candy Bar 2.7 Oz. Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury® Caramello® Candy Bar 2.7 Oz. Wrapper is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


