Is Cadbury Caramello Dairy Milk Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- full cream milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Golden Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Salt, Acidity Regulator (331), Flavours. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Cadbury Caramello Dairy Milk Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Caramello Dairy Milk Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Caramello Dairy Milk Chocolates is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


