Is Cadbury Caramilk Mousse 80g x 2 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
- natural flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream [Cream (Milk), Thickeners (412,407)], Caramilk Sauce (20%) [Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids (Milk, Emulsifier (322), Soy)), Humectant (422), Thickeners (1442, 415), Invert Sugar, Emulsifier (322)(Soy), Preservative (202), Mineral Salt (339), Salt, Colours (171, 161b), Cocoa Powder], Caramilk White Chocolate (16%) [Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours], Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar], Honeycomb Kibble [Sugar, Glucose (Glucose, Water), Cocoa Butter, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk)], Natural Flavours, Colours [150d, Annatto, Turmeric] Caramilk Buttons Containing 23% Cocoa Solids and 29% Milk Solids
Check Cadbury Caramilk Mousse 80g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Caramilk Mousse 80g x 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Unknown


