Is Cadbury Caramilk Mousse 80g x 2 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- milk
- 29% milk solids
- whipping cream
- honeycomb kibble
- whey protein concentrate
- 422
- natural flavours
- caramilk white chocolate
- 415
- +5 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 17 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream [Cream (Milk), Thickeners (412,407)], Caramilk Sauce (20%) [Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids (Milk, Emulsifier (322), Soy)), Humectant (422), Thickeners (1442, 415), Invert Sugar, Emulsifier (322)(Soy), Preservative (202), Mineral Salt (339), Salt, Colours (171, 161b), Cocoa Powder], Caramilk White Chocolate (16%) [Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours], Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar], Honeycomb Kibble [Sugar, Glucose (Glucose, Water), Cocoa Butter, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk)], Natural Flavours, Colours [150d, Annatto, Turmeric] Caramilk Buttons Containing 23% Cocoa Solids and 29% Milk Solids
Check Cadbury Caramilk Mousse 80g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Caramilk Mousse 80g x 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Unknown


