Is Cadbury Flake Vegan?

Description
A light, crumbly chocolate bar delivers delicate, melt-in-the-mouth texture and smooth, sweet flavor. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with hot beverages, or crumbled over desserts. Reviewers frequently note its distinctive flake structure, satisfying mouthfeel, and portability, while some mention it can be slightly fragile and messy to handle.

Description
A light, crumbly chocolate bar delivers delicate, melt-in-the-mouth texture and smooth, sweet flavor. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with hot beverages, or crumbled over desserts. Reviewers frequently note its distinctive flake structure, satisfying mouthfeel, and portability, while some mention it can be slightly fragile and messy to handle.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Emulsifier (e442), Flavourings. Milk
Check Cadbury Flake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Flake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Large Flake Nutritional Yeast, 5-ounce
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Cadbury Caramello Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel
Where to buy
Cadbury Flake is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


