No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Cadbury Flake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

A light, crumbly chocolate bar delivers delicate, melt-in-the-mouth texture and smooth, sweet flavor. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with hot beverages, or crumbled over desserts. Reviewers frequently note its distinctive flake structure, satisfying mouthfeel, and portability, while some mention it can be slightly fragile and messy to handle.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Emulsifier (e442), Flavourings. Milk

Check Cadbury Flake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Flake is available at 4 retailers

AppyshopBritishshoppingTescoWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingCoffee
Dairy Free? Cadbury Flake | Spoonful